Form: Early Field Experience Application Spring 2009

Owner: Elizabeth City Admin <ecsuadmin>
Owner's Email: emhoward@mail.ecsu.edu
Dataset: Early Field Experience Application Spring 2009
EDIT: Y, VIEW: N, REQR: N
1
Today's Date:
 (MM/DD/YYYY)
EDIT: Y, VIEW: N, REQR: N
2
Semester and Year:
Spring 2008
Summer 2008
Fall 2008
Spring 2009
EDIT: Y, VIEW: N, REQR: N
3
First Name:
EDIT: Y, VIEW: N, REQR: N
4
Last Name:
EDIT: Y, VIEW: N, REQR: N
5
Home Address:
EDIT: Y, VIEW: N, REQR: N
6
Home City:
EDIT: Y, VIEW: N, REQR: N
7
Home State:
EDIT: Y, VIEW: N, REQR: N
8
Home Zip:
EDIT: Y, VIEW: N, REQR: N
9
Email Address:
EDIT: Y, VIEW: N, REQR: N
10
Major:
Birth to Kindergarten
Elementary Education
Art Education
Music Education
Physical Education
Special Education
Spanish Education
Biology Education
Chemistry Education
English/Language Arts Education
History Education
Math Education
EDIT: Y, VIEW: N, REQR: N
11
Observation Hours Required:
10
15
20
25
varies
EDIT: Y, VIEW: N, REQR: N
12
Course Instructor:
Dr. Barbara Johnson
Dr. Claudie Mackey
Dr. Gloria Knight
Dr. Kim Fitchett-Bazemore
Dr. John Dixon
Ms. Shelia Williams
Ms. Joyce Cole
Ms. Sandra Jordan-Leigh
Dr. Saundra Copeland
Ms. Anne White
Dr. Linda Lisowski
Dr. Charles Cherry
Mr. Shawn Walker
Ms. Rose Hotchkiss
Ms. Karen Palmer
Dr. Kim Bazemore
Ms. Cheryl Luton
Ms. Barbara Hardy
Ms. Peggy Griffin
Ms. Urania Harrell
Dr. Rebecca Seaman
Dr. Mary Stephenson
Mr. Elvin James
Dr. Bonita Ewers
Ms. Sharon Sutton
Dr. Margaret White
Dr. Sylvia Mason
Ms. Rosemary Rice-Jones
Ms. Natasha Spellman
Mr. George Cox
Ms. Antionette Reid
EDIT: Y, VIEW: N, REQR: N
13
Course Requiring Field Experience:
BKED 222
BKED 305
BKED 325
BKED 326
BKED 330
BKED 420
BKED 421
BKED 454
BKED 460
EDUC 201
EDUC 349
EDUC 411
EDUC 412
EDUC 413
EDUC 468
EDUC 424
EDUC 428
EDUC 429
EDUC 430
EDUC 430A
EDUC 431
EDUC 434
EDUC 436
EDUC 440
EDUC 449
EDUC 492
ELEM 636
GE 220
PSY 406
READ 310
READ 320
SPED 331
SPED 341
SPED 347
SPED 349
SPED 449
EDIT: Y, VIEW: N, REQR: N
14
County and School Requested for Early Field Experience Observations:
Bertie - C. G. White Middle - 6-8
Bertie - West Bertie Elementary/Kelford - K-3
Bertie - Askewville Elementary - PK-5
Bertie - Bertie High - 9-12
Bertie - Colerain Elementary - PK-5
Bertie - J. P. Law Elementary - PK-5
Bertie - Southwestern Middle - 6-8
Bertie - Windsor Elementary - K-5
Camden - Camden High - 9-12
Camden - Grandy Primary PK-2
Camden - Camden Middle - 5-8
Camden - Camden Intermediate - 3-5
Camden - Cam-Tech - 9-12
Chowan - Chowan Middle - 5-8
Chowan - D. F. Walker Elementary - PK-5
Chowan - J. A. Holmes High - 9-12
Chowan - White Oak Elementary - PK-5
Currituck - Central Elementary - PK-6
Currituck - Currituck High - 9-12
Currituck - J. P. Knapp - K-6
Currituck - Knotts Island - K-6
Currituck - Moyock Elementary - K-6
Currituck - W. T. Griggs Elementary - K-6
Currituck - Currituck Middle - 7-8
Currituck - Jarvisburg Elementary - PK-5
Currituck - Moyock Middle School - 6-8
Dare - Cape Hatteras Elementary - K-5
Dare - Cape Hatteras Secondary - 6-12
Dare - First Flight High - 9-12
Dare - First Flight Middle - 6-8
Dare - First Flight Elementary - K-5
Dare - Nags Head Elementary - K-5
Dare - Kitty Hawk Elementary - K-5
Dare - Manteo Elementary - K-5
Dare - Manteo Middle - 6-8
Dare - Manteo High - 9-12
Gates - Buckland Elementary - PK-6
Gates - Central Middle - 7-8
Gates - Gates County High - 9-12
Gates - Gatesville Elementary - K-6
Gates - T. S. Cooper Elementary - K-6
Halifax - Aurelian Springs Elementary - K-5
Halifax - Bakers Elementary - K-5
Halifax - Dawson Elementary - K-5
Halifax - Eastman Middle - 6-8
Halifax - Enfield Middle - 6-8
Halifax - Everetts Elementary - K-5
Halifax - Hollister Elementary - K-5
Halifax - Inborden Elementary - K-5
Halifax - McIver Elementary - K-5
Halifax - Northwest Halifax High - 9-12
Halifax - Pittman Elementary - K-5
Halifax - Scotland Neck Primary - K-3
Halifax - Southeast Halifax High - 9-12
Halifax - William R. Davie Middle - 6-8
Hertford - Bearfield Primary - K-2
Hertford - Ahoskie Elementary - K-5
Hertford - Hertford County Middle - 6-8
Hertford - Hertford County High - 9-12
Hertford - Riverview Elementary - PK-5
Northampton - Central Elementary - K-5
Northampton - Garysburg Elementary - PK-5
Northampton - Rich Square - W. S. Creecy Elementary - K-5
Northampton - Squire Elementary - K-5
Northampton - Willis Hare Elementary - K-5
Northampton - Conway Middle School - 6-8
Northampton - Gaston Middle School - 6-8
Northampton - Northampton County High School - East - 9-12
Northampton - Northampton County High School - West - 9-12
Pasquotank - Central Elementary - K-6
Pasquotank - Elizabeth City Middle - 6-8
Pasquotank - H. L. Trigg - 6-12
Pasquotank - J. C. Sawyer Elementary - K-5
Pasquotank - Northeastern High - 9-12
Pasquotank - Pasquotank High - 9-12
Pasquotank - Northside Elementary - K-5
Pasquotank - P. W. Moore Elementary - PK-5
Pasquotank - Pasquotank Elementary - PK-5
Pasquotank - Riverroad Middle - 6-8
Pasquotank - Sheep Harney - PK-5
Pasquotank - Weeksville Elementary - K-5
Perquimans - Hertford Grammar - 3-5
Perquimans - Perquimans Central - K-2
Perquimans - Perquimans High - 9-12
Perquimans - Perquimans Middle - 6-8
Roanoke Rapids - Belmont Elementary - PK-5
Roanoke Rapids - William L. Manning Elementary - PK-5
Roanoke Rapids - Chalmer Middle School - 6-8
Roanoke Rapids High School - 9-12
Tyrrell - Tyrrell Elementary - K-6
Tyrrell - Columbia High School - 7-12
Washington - Plymouth High - 9-12
Washington - Creswell High - 7-12
Washington - Pines Elementary - K-4
Washington - Washington County Union - 5-8
Washington - Creswell Elementary - K-4
Weldon - Weldon City Elementary - PK-5
Weldon - Weldon Middle School - 6-8
Weldon - Weldon High School - 9-12
SPED 341
Other
EDIT: Y, VIEW: N, REQR: N
15
Grade Level Requested:
K
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Birth to Kindergarten